Skip navigation links
Sheriff Grady Judd
News Room
Inside PCSO
Fugitives & Offenders
Careers
Animal Control
Citizen Info
Crime Prevention
Inquiries
Contact Us
Stop Graffiti
Skip navigation links
Law Enforcement Chief Biography
East Division
East Division Major Biography
Patrol Platoons
Echo Platoon
Crime Suppression Units
Community Oriented Policing (COPS)
General Crimes Unit
Traffic Unit
West Division
Criminal Investigations Division
Special Operations Division
Matt Williams Memorial Fund
LE Memorial
East Division Structure 
 

Major Paul A. Baggett

The East Division, under the leadership of Major Paul A. Baggett, consists of the Central District, the Southeast District, and the Northeast District.

The East Division geographically includes the Eastern portion of the county and includes components in each district to deliver services to the people of Polk County residing or traveling in those areas.  Each district is commanded by a Captain who reports to the Division Commander.

Central District

Southeast District

Northeast District

3635 Avenue G NW

Winter Haven, Florida 33881

4011 Sgt. Mary Campbell Way

Lake Wales, Florida 33859

1100 Dunson Road
Davenport, Florida 33896
Captain Vance Monroe Captain Ian Floyd Captain Anna Kestner
Patrol Platoons Patrol Platoons

Patrol Platoons

COPS Stations
Northeast District
 Poinciana              3055 Lake Marion Creek Rd               
Southeast District
Babson Park 863-678-4115
Eloise 710 Snively Ave Johnny & Freda Brooks Eloise Resource 863-678-4115
Gordonville 3397 Old Eagle Lake/Bartow Rd. Good Hope Missonary Baptist Church 863-678-4115
Highland Park Manor 863-678-4115
Village of Highland Park 863-678-4115
Wahneta

100 Rifle Range Rd

Polk County Fire Dept. Peace Creek Station #590

863-678-4115
Washington Park   863-678-4115
Waverly 863-678-4115
Central District
Florence Villa 135 Avenue Y NE 863-297-1100
Inwood   863-297-1100
Jan Phyl Village   863-297-1100
Contract Municipalities:
Dundee
Dundee Station
105 Center St.
Dundee, Fl. 33838
863-438-9540 Office
863-438-9542 Fax
 

Frostproof:

Frostproof Station
111 W. 1st Street Frostproof, Fl. 33843
863-635-7848 Office
863-635-7852 Fax
863-635-7849 Telecommunications

Eagle Lake:

Eagle Lake Station
75 N. 7th Street
Eagle Lake, Fl. 33839
863-401-2853 Office
863-293-4004 Fax